• Active Registered Voters:
  • Democrats:
  • Republicans:
  • Others:
  • Total:

CANDIDATE CONTACT LIST
2024 ELECTION CYCLE
PUTNAM COUNTY, FLORIDA

 

Please note the candidates provide their contact information for this page.  If there is an
issue with their address or email, please contact the candidate directly.

 

Clerk of the Circuit Court & Comptroller
Candidate Name:    Matt Reynolds
Party REP
Address 640 W Peniel Rd
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-227-6834
Status  ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Sheriff
Candidate Name: H.D. "Gator" DeLoach
Party REP
Address **Address Protected**
   
Email [email protected]  
Phone  
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Edison Edison
Party NPA
Address PO Box 123
  East Palatka FL  32131
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-336-0845
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Jon Kinney
Party REP
Address **Address Protected**
   
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-916-4628
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions Submitted of 507
Tax Collector
Candidate Name: Brenda J. Bridges
Party REP
Address PO Box 1057
  San Mateo  FL  32187
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-546-0454
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Brittany Goodson
Party REP
Address 129 Fern Way
  San Mateo  FL  32187
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-983-3108
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507of 507
Candidate Name: Sydney A. Myers
Party REP
Address 106 River Dr
  East Palatka  FL  32131
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-385-2902
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Property Appraiser
Candidate Name: Clay Davis
Party REP
Address 109 Red Fox Trl
  Palatka FL 32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-916-3616
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted   507 of 507
Supervisor of Elections
Candidate Name: Charles L Overturf III
Party REP
Address 158 Confederate Point Rd
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-0149
Status ELECTED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Superintendent of Schools
Candidate Name:  Paul Adamczyk
Party REP
Address 150 Spooner Rd
  Hawthorne FL  32640
Email [email protected]
Phone 352-642-3332
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name:  Rick Surrency
Party REP
Address 6003 4th Manor East
  Palatka FL 32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-5136
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Pat A. Wilson
Party WRITE-IN
Address 516 River St
  Palatka  FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-7158
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions N/A
County Commissioner, District 1
Candidate Name: JR Newbold III
Party REP
Address 566 Old Highway 17
  Crescent City  FL  32112
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-972-6393
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Jeovanny "Geo" Palencia
Party REP
Address 730 N Park Street
  Crescent City FL 32112
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-916-6426
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 315 of 507 / Paid Qualifying Fee
Candidate Name: Harry Banks
Party DEM
Address 161 Huntington Shortcut Rd
  Crescent City FL 32112
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-983-5514
Status DID NOT QUALIFY
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 35 of 507
Candidate Name: Shawn Kelly
Party NPA
Address 130 Lunker Lodge Rd
  Georgetown  FL  32139
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-227-7668
Status DID NOT QUALIFY
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 258 of 507
Candidate Name: Douglas Hays
Party WRITE-IN
Address 236 Alaska Ave
  Interlachen FL 32148
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-916-4496
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted N/A
County Commissioner, District 3
Candidate Name: Josh Alexander
Party REP
Address 246 Port Comfort Dr
  East Palatka FL 32131
Email [email protected] 
Phone 386-937-1803
Status  QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Les Sims
Party REP
Address 640 Putnam County Blvd
  East Palatka FL  32131
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-325-2023
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
County Commissioner, District 5
Candidate Name: Buddy Goddard
Party REP
Address 134 Whispering Winds Rd
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-227-0013
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Walton Pellicer
Party REP
Address 132 Buffalo Bluff Rd
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-2011
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Tim Williams
Party REP
Address 101 Twin Lake Grove Ct
  Interlachen  FL  32148
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-546-4916
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Tim Grose
Party WRITE-IN
Address 118 Point Louisa Rd
  Hawthorne  FL  32640
Email [email protected]
Phone  
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted N/A
Candidate Name: Paul Adamczyk
Party REP
Address 150 Spooner Rd
  Hawthorne FL  32640
Email [email protected]
Phone 352-792-4051
Status WITHDRAWN
# Valid Petitions Submitted 0 of 507
County Court Judge, Group 1
Candidate Name: Constance Daniels
Party NP
Address PO Box 504
  Palatka  FL  32178
Email [email protected]
Phone 813-516-4244
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Anne Marie Gennusa
Party NP
Address PO Box 129
  Melrose FL  32666
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-227-6009
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Alex Sharp
Party NP
Address PO Box 953
  Hollister FL 32147
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-916-0838
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
School Board, District 2
Candidate Name: David Buckles 
Party NP
Address 650 Cedar Creek Rd
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-2619
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Leon Edenfield
Party NP
Address 152 Bostwick Cemetary Rd
  Palatka  FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 904-200-2265
Status QUALIFIED
# Valid Petitions Submitted 0 of 507 / Paid Qualifying Fee
School Board, District 3
Candidate Name:  Sandra Gilyard
Party NP
Address PO Box 465
  San Mateo FL 32187
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-336-2876 
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 507 of 507
Candidate Name: Tim Houghtaling
Party NP
Address 105 Riverside Way
  San Mateo FL  32187
Email [email protected]
Phone 803-359-7362
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 507 / Paid Qualifying Fee
Candidate Name: Jackie Porter
Party NP
Address PO Box 273
  East Palatka  FL  32131
Email [email protected]
Phone 352-427-2226
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 507
City of Palatka Commissioner, Group 1
Candidate Name: Annie Henderson Davis
Party NP
Address 420 Kirby St
  Palatka  FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-227-7490
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 62 of 62
Candidate Name: Allegra G. Kitchens
Party NP
Address 1027 S 12th St
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-325-3576
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 62 / Paid Qualifying Fee
Candidate Name: Vito M. Russo
Party NP
Address 415 Emmett Street
  Palatka  FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-336-0609
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions 62 of 62
Candidate Name: Tammie McCaskill Valentine  
Party NP
Address 208 S 13th St
  Palatka FL  32177
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-546-7308
Status WITHDRAWN
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 62
City of Palatka Commissioner, Group 3
Candidate Name: Will Jones
Party NP
Address **Address Protected**
   
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-5181
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 62 of 62
Candidate Name: Elizabeth van Rensburg
Party NP
Address 310 N 3rd St
  Palatka  FL 32177
Email [email protected] 
Phone 904-377-5044
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 62 of 62
Crescent City Commissioner - Group 3
Candidate Name:  Christopher Coleman
Party NP
Address PO Box 32
  Crescent City FL  32112
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-977-9770
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Crescent City Commissioner - Group 4
Candidate Name:  Diane Sykes
Party NP
Address 304 Chestnut St
  Crescent City  FL  32112
Email [email protected]
Phone 919-345-0872
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25
Pomona Park Mayor
Candidate Name:  Anthony "Tony" Cuevas III
Party NP
Address 117 Park Av
  Pomona Park  FL  32181
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-649-8400
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions 10 of 10
Candidate Name: Joe Svingala
Party NP
Address 118 Sunny Ln
  Pomona Park  FL  32181
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-649-9293
Status FILED
# of Valid Petitions of 10
Soil & Water Conservation - District 2
Candidate Name: Theodore Siehler, Jr
Party NP
Address 430 Cisco Rd
  Pomona Park  FL  32181
Email  
Phone 386-916-0708
Status QUALIFIED
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25 / Paid Qualifying Fee
Soil & Water Conservation - District 4
Candidate Name: Jody Coe Counts
Party NP
Address 133 E Cracker Swamp Rd
  East Palatka  FL  32131
Email [email protected]
Phone 386-937-0736
Status DID NOT QUALIFY
# of Valid Petitions 0 of 25

 

 

 

Charles L. Overturf III, Supervisor of Elections, Putnam County

Address & Qualifying Office: 2509 Crill Ave, Suite 900, Palatka, FL 32177

P: (386) 329 - 0224 | F: (386) 329 - 0455 | H: M-F 8:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Email: [email protected]